© 2023 by THE BUILDER. Proudly created with Wix.com 

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean
  • White Google+ Icon
1997

*Frank Erne                  Lightweight

*Jimmy Goodrich          Lightweight

*Rocky Kansas             Lightweight

*Jimmy Slattery           Light Heavyweight

*George Nichols           Light Heavyweight

*Tommy Paul               Featherweight

2000

Jimmy Harkins                   Bantamweight

Bobby Tracey                 Lightweight

Freddie Mueller                 Lightweight

Lou Scozza                      Light Heavyweight

Ed Cudney                          Welterweight

Jimmy Ralston                Light heavyweight

2003

Tony Labarbara                 Lightweight

Stan Fitzgerald               Lightweight

Jackie Donnelly              Lightweight

Bobby Scanlon               Lightweight

John Sudac Jr.                Manager/Trainer

Frankie Schoell             Welterweight

2006

George "Big Boy" Brackey      Heavyweight

Charlie Murray                            Promoter

Danny DiLiberto                       Lightweight

Dick Topinko                   Light Welterweight

Msgr. Franklin Kelliher Boxer/Promoter/Trainer

Ted Whitfield                        Welterweight

1998

Jimmy Clark             Middleweight 

Tom Stenhouse        Lightweight

Frank Wakefield       Sportswriter

Joe Gimbrone          Light Heavyweight

Joe Muscato              Heavyweight

Phil Muscato               Heavyweight

2001

Paul (Red) Carr        Manager

Tommy Tedesco       Lightweight

Jackie Donovan        Welterweight

Bobby Clause            Welterweight

John (Spider) Thompson  Featherweight

Charlie Basile            Boxer/Referee

2004

Art Weigand             Light Heavyweight

Allen Faulkner         Welterweight

Vic Eisen                   Featherweight

Vince Cala                Lightweight

Tom Hicks                Light Heavyweight

Jack Singer              Manager/Promoter

2007

Joey DeJohn             Middleweight

Bert Finch                 Manager

Steve Halaiko           Lightweight

Brian LaSpada          Cruiserweight

Jake Schiffer            Lightweight

Paul Wielopolski      Bantamweight

1999

Patsy Newman            Bantamweight

Jonny Green                  Welterweight Walter

Kolby                              Welterweight

Henry Brimm                Middleweight

Prentiss Hall                 Light Heavyweight

Joey Giambra               Middleweight

2002

Rocky Fumerelle         Middleweight

Dick Wipperman          Heavyweight

Sam Butera                 Bantamweight

Art (Tiger) Foster          Lightweight

Vic Brown                        Heavyweight

Jimmy (James) Duffy  Welterweight

2005

Al Baldesino                  Lightweight

Joe Matisi                      Heavyweight

Willie "KO" Brennan     Middleweight

Al Rogers                   Welter & Middleweight

Bud Christiano              Lightweight

Tony Ventura                Heavyweight

2008

Harris Blake                           Lightweight

Dennis "Rocky" Cudney       Welterweight

Bobby McQuillar                   Lightweight

Lee Oma                                 Heavyweight

Gene Poirier                         Welterweight

Neal Rivers                            Middleweight

Frankie Best            Middleweight

Bernie Blacher        Manager Trainer

Jimmy Gilligan        Featherweight

Benny Ross             Light Heavyweight

Tony Sciolino          Featherweight

Jimmy Watkins       Welterweight

Lee Bohles                Lightweight

Luke Carr                  Lightweight

Don Elbaum     Matchmaker/Promoter/Boxer

Richard Glaser    Matchmaker/Promoter/Boxer

Bill Hackmer             Amateur Boxer

Dick Hall                   Middleweight

2011

Harry Fuller                      Middleweight

Alan Kemp                        Middleweight

Dick Loadman        Bantamweight/Featherweight

Joe Mesi                            Heavyweight

2012

Sam Bruce                      Welterweight

George Lampshire       Trainer/Manager

Paddy Lavin                   Welterweight

Herman Smith     Featherweight/Lightweight

Lt. Col. Matt Urban         Amateur/Coach Trainer

2013

Ross Thompson        Middleweight

Tony Sisti                  Boxer/Artist

Ramon Casal Jr.        Trainer

2014

Paulie Mahoney                Middleweight

Tony Pinto                     Trainer

Angelo Prospero               Writer

Team DeLeon                    Trainers

 

                              2015

Jack Green                Past Pres. Ring 44

Ed Niemann                    Amateur/Pro boxer

Du Du Parisi               Manager 

Al & Manny Quinney     Amateur/pro boxers

 

          2018
*Leona Brown             Bantamweight
  Pat Cuillo                   Cruiserweight
  Dean Eoannou           Coach
  Charlie Sacco             Matchmaker
  Gene Tortorice           Welterweight
  Charlie Ferraro          Promoter
                          2016 

Dave Moretti   Boxing Judge

Billy Tompkins   Heavyweight

Kelly Swanson  Publicist

Dummy Burns   Heavyweight

Stanley Myka    Heavyweight

Pete Tamalonis  Heavyweight

2017
                                  2019
  Billy Nichy               Heavyweight
  Charlie Pinto           Bantamweight      
  Ralph Racine           Lightweight    Paul Marinaccio       Heavyweight
  Vernon McGriff        Amateur
  Andy Sciandra         Amateur
* Denotes World Champion